English (Marketing; Advertising)
explainer tone [correct, nom]
CONT: Use an explainer tone for the script aimed at beginners. Include clear step-by-step details and encourage viewers to follow each of the instructions. Use encouraging, accessible, person-first language.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
ton explicatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le ton explicatif répond à des objectifs cognitifs et a pour objet d'expliquer [les] fonctionnalités [d'un] produit.