English (Recruiting of Personnel)
person-year slippage
OBS: It was suggested that a process be developed so that person-year slippage in one region(due to staffing delays, etc.) could be used to offset resource needs in other regions.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
années-personnes non utilisées
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la Commission de la Fonction publique.