English (Records Management (Management); Communication and Information Management)
be under the control of [correct, loi fédérale, verbe]
OBS: For the purposes of the "Privacy Act, "personal information is generally under the control of a government institution when it is in the institution's possession or when the institution can reasonably have access to it.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
relever de [correct, loi fédérale, verbe]
OBS: Généralement, dans le cadre de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels», des renseignements personnels relèvent d'une institution fédérale s'ils sont en sa possession ou si on peut raisonnablement s'attendre à ce que l'institution fédérale y ait accès.