English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
original purpose [correct, nom]
DEF: The purpose that first warranted collecting personal information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
fin originale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fin ayant initialement justifié la collecte de renseignements personnels.