English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
data broker [correct, nom]
DEF: A business that collects personal information for the purpose of selling it to other businesses.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
courtier en données [correct, nom masculin]; courtier de données [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Entreprise qui recueille des renseignements personnels dans le but de les vendre à d'autres entreprises.