English (Sociology of Human Relations; Family Law (common law))
meaningful relationship [correct]
CONT: Access is a right of the child. It is not a personal right of one parent to be bartered or withheld so as to prevent the child from developing a meaningful relationship with the other parent.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit de la famille (common law))
relation significative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Elle ne conteste pas la capacité parentale du père et reconnaît l’importance de maintenir une relation significative entre le père et l’enfant.