English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
open request [correct]
OBS: One of the terms used in ATIP [access to information and privacy] offices to designate the status of an access to information request or personal information request.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande ouverte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Un des termes employés dans les bureaux de l'AIPRP [accès à l’information et protection des renseignements personnels] pour désigner l'état d'une demande d'accès à l'information ou d'une demande de renseignements personnels.