English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
approved identification card [correct]
CONT: To assist with personal identification while monitoring access, issue approved identification cards to employees and contractors requiring regular access to IT facilities.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
carte d'identité approuvée [correct, nom féminin]