English (Social Psychology)
system needs [correct]
DEF: The needs of a group, as a system of related entities, for fulfillment of its functions. System needs may interfere with the personal need for free and autonomous action.
French (Psychologie sociale)
besoins du système [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En tant que système d'entités reliées, le groupe doit combler des besoins particuliers pour pouvoir remplir ses fonctions. Ces besoins du système peuvent interférer avec les besoins qu'ont les individus d'agir de façon libre et autonome.