English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
action for redemption [correct]
CONT: When the court allows a mortgagor to redeem after default the relief given is personal" in its nature, and therefore the court, acting in personam(...), may entertain an action for redemption against a mortgagee who is within the jurisdiction, notwithstanding that the land in question is without the jurisdiction.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
action en rachat [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: action en rachat: terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).