English (The Press (News and Journalism))
editorial column [correct]
CONT: There are two basic kinds of editorials in newspapers. There are the unsigned editorials, usually called "staff editorials"..... Then, there are the "editorial columns. "These are the opinions with bylines and mug shots that identify the person writing them. These editorials amount to short, personal essays.
French (Presse écrite)
chronique éditoriale [proposition, nom féminin]