English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
non-owned automobile [correct]
DEF: ... any automobile including its equipment, other than an automobile owned by or registered in the name of the insured, while the insured is personally in control of such automobile as driver or occupant or which is not in operation but is in the personal care, custody or control of the insured.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
véhicule n'appartenant pas à l'assuré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (...) tout véhicule, y compris l'équipement, autre qu'un véhicule appartenant à l'assuré ou immatriculé à son nom, sur lequel l'assuré a pouvoir de direction ou de gestion comme conducteur ou passager ou dont l'assuré a la garde mais qui n'est pas en marche.