English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
income-test the age credit [verbe]
CONT: The budget also proposes to income-test the age credit under the personal income tax to focus assistance on seniors with low or modest incomes. About 75 per cent of seniors will continue to benefit from the full age credit.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
appliquer un critère de revenu au crédit en raison de l'âge
CONT: Le budget propose également d'appliquer un critère de revenu au crédit en raison de l'âge de manière que ce dernier bénéficie aux personnes âgées dont le revenu est faible ou modeste.