English (Baseball and Softball)
score per innings [correct]
CONT: Average score per innings for the Apollos was 138 for 7 wickets, with the average ‘against’ score 119 for nine...
CONT: It was actually Phil that averaged the highest score per innings with 30. A number of players also recored their best ever personal scores.
French (Baseball et softball)
pointage par manches [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
anotación por entradas [correct, nom féminin]