English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
judgment-proof [correct]
CONT: The first step in becoming judgment-proof is to get your assets out of your personal ownership. One of the best ways to do this is to transfer your money, investments, vehicles, property, and other assets into an offshore corporation.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
imperméable aux jugements [correct]