English (Taxation)
early personal contact [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] established a pilot call centre to examine the feasibility of replacing collection letters with early personal contact.
French (Fiscalité)
premier contact personnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a mis sur pied un centre d'appels pilote afin d'examiner la faisabilité de remplacer les lettres de recouvrement par un premier contact personnel.