English (Foreign Trade; Banking; Loans)
special purpose corporation
CONT: Data for special purpose corporations(securitization) include credit card loans, auto loans, and other personal loans that have been securitized.
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
société de titrisation [nom féminin]
CONT: Les données relatives aux sociétés de titrisation comprennent les prêts sur les cartes de crédit, les prêts-automobiles et les autres prêts personnels qui ont été titrisés.