English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for personal care and protection [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Aids for personal care and protection including : aids for incontinent and ostomy patients, aids for dressing and undressing, clothes, shoes, body thermometers, timepieces and personal scales.
OBS: ISO code: 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour les soins personnels et la protection [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Aides pour les soins personnels et la protection comprenant : les aides pour incontinents et stomisés, les aides pour s'habiller et se déshabiller, les vêtements, les chaussures, les thermomètres médicaux, les montres, les pèse-personnes.
OBS: Code ISO : 09.