English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
counselling video [correct]
CONT: During each year students will produce an essay from their personal learning journal, an essay from their student directed learning group project, a practice research module of 3, 000 words, a counselling video and a number of case analyses.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
vidéo d'orientation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le CÉF du CCPA a produit une trousse d'orientation ainsi qu'un vidéo d'orientation afin d'aider, en particulier, les membres des CPA à s'acquitter de leurs responsabilités.