English (Social Psychology)
deindividuation [correct]
DEF: loss of one’s identity.
OBS: Anonymity; not knowing the names and personal characteristics of other people in a social situation.
OBS: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie sociale)
désindividualisation