English (Personality Development; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Human Behaviour)
personality questionnaire [correct]
CONT: Many personality and interest questionnaires are designated "inventories" since they appraise an individual' s status in several personal characteristics or his level of interest in a variety of types of activities.
OBS: According to ADEVA 64, p. 632, personality questionnaire is a generic term to personality inventory.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement humain)
questionnaire de personnalité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les questionnaires de personnalité (...) mesurent des traits de personnalité.
OBS: Méthodes des questionnaires. (...) La méthode est utilisée pour la détermination des traits de caractère, des goûts, des intérêts.
OBS: Selon LAEVA 79, p. 156 et PIPSY 68, p. 361, questionnaire de personnalité est un terme générique par rapport à inventaire de personnalité.