English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
denial of the right to be assessed in the official language of one's choice [correct]
CONT: Employees who were in the area of selection would be able to make a complaint to the PSST [Public Service Staffing Tribunal] and the PSST would adjudicate, based on the following grounds : abuse of authority(such as personal favouritism) ;denial of the right to be assessed in the official language of one's choice.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
déni du droit d'être évalué dans la langue officielle de son choix [correct, nom masculin]