English (Legal System)
in personam [correct, latin, locution adjectivale]
OBS: A term used of a right or claim vested in a person availing against a specific person only, and imposing on him a personal liability such as a claim for payment of money, as contrasted with a claim in rem.
French (Théorie du droit)
personnel [correct, adjectif]; in personam [latin, locution adjectivale]
OBS: par opposition à «réel»
OBS: Se dit d'une action.