English (Radiotelephony; Signals (Military))
secure radio [correct]
OBS: This personal radio has been developed by Marconi with a built-in encryption module. It provides clear voice and secure 16 k bit/s digital communications. It is designed for use by armed forces, police and special force, particularly in covert applications.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
radio sécurisée [nom féminin]; poste cryptoprotégé [nom masculin]