English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radiotelephony)
satellite personal communication service [correct]; satellite personal communications service [correct]
CONT: In February last year, Censu Galea, Minister for Transport and Communications, had granted a licence to Iridium Italia to provide a Satellite Personal Communications Service. The service was designed to deliver reliable voice, data, paging and facsimile communications all over the planet.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radiotéléphonie)
service de communications personnelles par satellite [nom masculin]