English (National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
current production [correct]
OBS: For 1970 this interest item [the consumer interest] came about to $17 billion. Thus, DI=C + NPS + consumer interest where C is consumption expenditure in current production and NPS is net personal saving.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
production courante