English (Religious Sects - Various)
state church [correct]; government church [correct]
CONT: ... the panel erred as it did not elaborate on the applicant's expression of a personal conviction that she could not practise her faith in a state church as opposed to an underground church.
French (Cultes divers)
église d'État [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le tribunal a commis une erreur, car il n'a pas traité de la conviction personnelle de la demanderesse selon laquelle elle ne pouvait pas pratiquer sa foi dans une église d'État, par opposition à une église clandestine.