English (Taxation; Accounting)
active business carried on by a corporation [correct]
DEF: [Any] business carried on by [a] corporation other than a specified investment business or a personal services business [but including] an adventure or concern in the nature of trade.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
entreprise exploitée activement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute entreprise exploitée par une société, autre qu'une entreprise de placement déterminée ou une entreprise de prestation de services personnels mais y compris un projet comportant un risque ou une affaire de caractère commercial.