English (Rules of Court)
charging provision
OBS: The charging provision is in subsection 227.1(1) of the Income Tax Act.
OBS: s. 227. 1(1) imposes a personal liability on the directors of a corporation in certain cases.
French (Règles de procédure)
disposition qui impose une responsabilité [proposition, nom féminin]