English (Loans)
retail store credit card [correct]; retail store card [correct]
CONT: The economic exchange media which consumers use to purchase products is the consumer payment system. Cash, personal checking, retail store credit cards, bank credit cards and travel and entertainment cards are the major consumer payment system.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
carte de grands magasins [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Analyse des différentes formes de crédit en examinant à qui elle s'adressent et à quelles conditions. 1) Les banques et les caisses populaires. 2) Les compagnies de finance. 3) Les cartes de crédits : la carte universelle; les cartes des grands magasins; les cartes d'essence.