English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
bootstrap financing
DEF: The practice of starting and growing a business using little outside financial help.
OBS: The owner plans to start small and slowly establish a successful business in stages, using only personal savings and credit.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
financement d'auto-amorçage [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; financement d'autoamorçage [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; financement bootstrap [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: autoamorçage : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).