English (Informatics)
Extended Industry Standard Architecture bus [correct]; EISA bus [correct]
DEF: A type of 32 bit data bus used in personal computers PC' s.
French (Informatique)
bus EISA [correct]
DEF: Type de bus 32-bits utilisé dans les ordinateurs.
OBS: EISA : Extended Industry Standard Architecture.