English (Banking)
core deposit [correct]
CONT: The term core deposit refers to all demand and non-term notice deposits other than those from other banks. It also refers to all personal term deposits. All other deposits are regarded as being non-core.
French (Banque)
dépôt de base [proposition, nom masculin]