English (Personality Development)
individuation [correct]
DEF: Development of one's individual personality through a bringing-to-consciousness and assimilation of unconscious tendencies(both complexes of the personal unconscious and archetypes of the collective unconscious).
French (Développement de la personnalité)
individuation [correct, nom féminin]