English (Internet and Telematics)
automated attendant menu prompt; automated attendant main menu prompt
DEF: Menu that provides a list of options so that a caller can reach an extension or a mailbox in a company, leave a message in a mailbox, select an alternate language, look for an extension or mailbox in the Company Directory, reach the company receptionist or designated operator, open a personal mailbox as a mailbox.
French (Internet et télématique)
menu d'accueil [nom masculin]
OBS: Messagerie