English (Psychology of Communication; Police)
social introduction [correct]
CONT: ... the lack of a social introduction reflects an ambiguity of personal references within the statement. The writer is ambiguous about who is acting and acted upon; the writer distances him/herself from the person(s) described by referring to them in a vague, generalised way... the lack of a social introduction may indicate deception and distance between the people identified in the statement.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Police)
contexte social [proposition, nom masculin]