English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection)
full body dosimeter [correct]
DEF: A personal dosimeter that is used to detect levels of radiation in the human body.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection)
dosimètre individuel «organisme entier» [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les dosimètres individuels «organisme entier» peuvent être classés selon qu'ils sont passifs ou actifs.