English (Emergency Management)
tracking number tag [correct]
CONT: During the search operations at the disaster site, teams will be responsible for the marking of the location and the placing of tracking number tags on all remains, evidence and personal effects.
French (Gestion des urgences)
étiquette à numéro de suivi [proposition, nom féminin]