English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Food Industries)
objective method [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A method in which the effects of personal influence are minimized.
OBS: objective method: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Industrie de l'alimentation)
méthode objective [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Méthode dans laquelle les effets de l'influence personnelle sont minimisés.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.