English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
gift of personal property [correct]
OBS: Includes anything other than cash, securities, and real estate, and has two subcategories : intangible personal property(stocks and bonds, patents, copyrights) [(and) ] tangible personal property [(which) ] includes art works, antiques, cars, boats, computers, and similar valuables.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
don de biens personnels [correct, nom masculin]; don de biens meubles [correct, nom masculin]