English (Urban Studies)
innercity renewal [correct]
CONT: The idea of creating an environment directly responsive to people's social and cultural aspiration encourages and reinforces personal identity and a sense of community which is absent from virtually all mass housing and inner city renewal schemes of the last 40 years. [Source : The Times(London), 18 Apr. 1985, p. 11. ]
French (Urbanisme)
réhabilitation des centre-villes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé par inférence à partir du terme « réhabilitation ». Voir sa définition dans la justification ci-après.
OBS: réhabilitation d'un quartier, d'immeubles vétustes : leur remise en état d'habitation.