English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
pierce the corporate veil [correct]
DEF: The judicial act of imposing personal liability on otherwise immune corporate officers, directors, and shareholders for the corporation's wrongful acts.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
percer le voile de la personnalité morale [correct]; percer le voile social [correct]; percer le voile corporatif [à éviter]