English (Fish)
oceanic lightfish [correct]
OBS: Vinciguerria nimbaria (Jordan & Williams, in Jordan and Starks, 1895).
OBS: A fish of the family Photichthyidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson étoilé océanique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Photichthyidae.