English (Fish)
slim lightfish [correct]
OBS: Ichthyococcus elongatus Imai, 1941.
OBS: A fish of the family Photichthyidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson étoilé élancé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Photichthyidae.