English (Fish)
highseas lightfish [correct]
OBS: Vinciguerria poweriae (Coco, 1838).
OBS: A fish of the family Photichthyidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson étoilé de Power [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Photichthyidae.