English (Fish)
slender lightfish [correct]
OBS: Vinciguerria attenuata (Cocco, 1838).
OBS: A fish of the family Photichthyidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson étoilé svelte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Photichthyidae.