English (Fish)
star-eye lightfish [correct]
OBS: Pollichthys mauli (Poll, 1953).
OBS: A fish of the family Photichthyidae.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone étoilée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Photichthyidae.