English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lanceleaf fogfruit [correct]; lance-leaved fogfruit [correct]; northern fogfruit [correct]; fogfruit [correct, voir observation]; lanceleaf frog fruit [correct]; lanceleaf frogfruit [correct]; frog fruit [correct, voir observation]; common fogfruit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: fogfruit; frog fruit : common names also used to refer to the species Phyla canescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phyla à feuilles lancéolées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.