English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
matgrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: matgrass : common name also used to refer to the species Phyla canescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hemarthria uncinata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Hemarthria uncinata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.