English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
carpet grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: carpet grass : common name also used to refer to the species Phyla canescens, Axonopus fissifolius and Stenotaphrum secundatum and to the genus Arthraxon.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chionochloa australis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Chionochloa australis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.