English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
carpetgrass [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: carpetgrass : common name also used to refer to the species Phyla canescens, Chionochloa australis, Stenotaphrum secundatum and Axonopus fissifolius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Arthraxon [correct, latin]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Arthraxon : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre.