English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Banff springs snail [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Physidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe des fontaines de Banff [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Physidae.