English (Burners and Steamfitting)
torch ignition [correct]
DEF: Manual ignition of a pilot in a semiautomatic system, or manual ignition of the main burner in a manual system.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
allumage à la torche [proposition, nom masculin]; allumage manuel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: torche d'allumage; allumeur torche / torch igniter.