English (Burners and Steamfitting)
automatic pilot device,complete shutoff type; complete shutoff type of automatic pilot device [proposition]
CONT: automatic pilot device, complete shut off type. It shuts off automatically the gas to the main burner and pilot should the pilot fail or an interruption occur in the gas supply.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
dispositif automatique de la veilleuse à sécurité complète [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Sécurité. (...) Des dispositifs sont utilisés et interdisent l'arrivée du gaz s'il n'y a pas de flamme (...) Sécurité complète. Si la veilleuse s'éteint, il y a coupure du circuit brûleur et du circuit veilleuse.