English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
pin feed form; pin feed paper [proposition]; pinfeed form [proposition]; pinfeed paper [proposition]
OBS: Pinfeed. A device which controls the movement of paper in a machine by engaging moveable pin-like guides with marginal punching, usually a pinfeed platen or tractor.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
papier en continu à entraînement par picots [proposition, nom masculin]; papier à entraînement par picots [proposition, nom masculin]