English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Photography)
briefcase camera [correct]; briefcase hidden camera
DEF: A private investigators’ camera system which consists of a briefcase with a pinhole camera lens generally hidden in the bottom.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Photographie)
mallette d'espionnage photographique [proposition, nom féminin]