English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
touch-up brush [correct]; touch up brush [correct]; retouching brush [correct]
DEF: A brush for applying touch-up effects like hiding pinholes, scratches or helping in the reconstruction of major areas on negatives, prints and transparencies.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
pinceau à retouche [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pinceau utilisé pour effectuer des corrections diverses sur les négatif, les photographies ou les diapos, telles que le masquage de égratignures et des trous ou la reconstruction de sections d'images.