English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
photoresist integrity [correct]
DEF: The soundness of a photoresist measured in terms of properties such as chemical resistance, permeability, edge adhesion, and incidence of pinholes.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
intégrité de la résine photosensible [proposition, nom féminin]; intégrité du vernis photosensible [proposition, nom féminin]