English (Air Transport)
manual control pinion
OBS: ... mesh with the manual control pinion...
French (Transport aérien)
pignon de la commande manuelle [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] engrène le pignon de la commande manuelle [...]
OBS: hypersustentateurs