English (Air Transport)
blocked in a fixed position
CONT: the outer teeth mesh with the manual control pinion blocked in a fixed position
French (Transport aérien)
bloquée fixe
CONT: la denture extérieure engrène le pignon de la commande manuelle bloquée fixe
OBS: hypersustentateurs