English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
loading pin [correct]
CONT: Each group is assembled by inserting the proper loading pin into the bore of the pinion, installing the needle roller bearings around the loading pin, installing a steel thrust washer at each end of the pinion, and installing a bronze thrust washer onto each steel thrust washer.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
goupille de chargement [proposition, nom féminin]