English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transfer gear [correct]
CONT: The transfer gear is in constant mesh with the pinion helical gear and it floats on a straddle mounted output shaft.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
engrenage de transfert [proposition, nom masculin]