English (Mineralogy)
aglaite [correct]
DEF: A pseudomorph of spodumene in which the spodumene has been replaced by muscovite either as pinite or as visible plates.
French (Minéralogie)
aglaïte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: variété de cymatolite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
aglaíta [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variedad de cimatolita.