English (Spices and Condiments)
katsuobushi [correct]
DEF: [The] pink flakes of dried bonito... which are used in Japanese cooking as a garnish and in some cooked preparations, principally dashi.
French (Épices et condiments)
katsuobushi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le dashi le plus fréquent est préparé en faisant bouillir des algues, dites «konbu», avec des flocons de bonite séchée, dits «katsuobushi».
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
katsuobushi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plato japonés que se elabora con escamas de pescado bonito seco y fermentado.