English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
pink sauce [correct]
CONT: ... marinara sauce... is an all-natural fresh sauce that can be used as the base for a meat sauce, or a pink sauce...
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce rosée [correct, nom féminin]; sauce rose [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Linguine en sauce rose.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa rosa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Salsa que se hace con mayonesa y tomate frito.