English (River and Sea Navigation; Safety (Water Transport))
dangerous rock [correct]
DEF: A sunken rock of a small area(pinnacle), at such a depth as to be considered dangerous to surface navigation.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
roche dangereuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Roche non découvrante d'étendue limitée, dont le sommet est à une profondeur telle qu'elle constitue un danger pour la navigation de surface.