English (Botany)
Reed palm [correct]
DEF: A small stoloniferous palm with clustering slender care-like stems, alternately furnished near the top with broadly spreading pinnate fronds...
French (Botanique)
Chamaedorea seifrizii [voir observation]
OBS: Aucun nom vernaculaire n'a été retrouvé dans les sources françaises.