English (Psychology (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
one-night stand [correct]
CONT: ... a recognizable vulnerable woman who tearfully confessed her loneliness, underwent a traumatic marital breakup and even fell into a one-night stand with Hawkeye while both were pinned down under enemy fire.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
relation sans lendemain [correct, nom féminin]; étreintes sans lendemain [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, les jeunes en ont assez des relations sans lendemain. Ils souhaitent rencontrer quelqu'un qui les aime et qui leur soit fidèle.