English (Molecular Biology; Genetics)
gene bomb [correct]
DEF: Cells that can pinpoint and kill only cancer cells and leave healthy cells alone.
CONT: Cancer gene therapy: Gene bomb engineered to explode cancer cells.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
bombe génique [proposition, nom féminin]; bombe génétique [proposition, nom féminin]