English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black cypress pine [correct]; black pine [correct, voir observation]; red pine [correct, voir observation]; scrub pine [correct, voir observation]; red cypress pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
OBS: black pine: common name also used to refer to the species Pinus nigra and Pinus contorta var. latifolia.
OBS: red pine : common name also used to refer to the species Dacrydium cupressinum and Pinus resinosa.
OBS: scrub pine: common name also used to refer to the species Pinus albicaulis, Pinus banksiana and Pinus virginiana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Callitris endlicheri [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.
OBS: Callitris endlicheri : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.