English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
access link [correct]
DEF: A link between a TE and a PINX comprising the totality of signalling and user information transfer.
CONT: Access links between several TEs and a PINX may share the same means of transmission.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
liaison-PINX [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «liaison spécialisée".