English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
transit-PINX [correct]; transit-PINX functionality [correct]
DEF: The functionality of a PINX required to interconnect end-PINXs and/or other transit-PINXs and/or gateway-PINXs.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
fonctionnalité PINX - transit [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «fonctionnalité» et «PINK».