English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
end-PINX [correct]; end-PINX functionality [correct]
DEF: The call-related functionality of a PINX required to provide attachment and servicing of terminals.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
fonctionnalité PINX-terminaux [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «terminal de télécommunications».