English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Facilities)
S reference point [correct]; S RP [correct]
CONT: The S reference point defines the boundary between the TE and the PINX functional groupings. It forms the access point of the TE to the PINX capabilities.
French (Internet et télématique; Installations de télécommunications)
point de référence S [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Réseau numérique à intégration de services.