English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
gateway-PINX functionality [correct]; gateway-PINX
DEF: The functionality of a PINX required to interconnect end-or transit-PINXs with nodes of other public or private networks.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
fonctionnalité passerelle-PINX [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «passerelle» et PINX.