English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
C reference point [correct]; C RP [correct]
CONT: The C RP defines the boundary between PINX and intervening network. The physical, electrical and procedural interface characteristics shall be specified at this RP, as well as the signalling information flows which are necessary for the control of the inter-PINX connections provided by the IVN.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
point de référence C [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à point de référence S, point de référence Q.