English (Oil Drilling)
rack pipe [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To place pipe withdrawn from the hole on a pipe rack. To stand pipe on the derrick floor when coming out of the hole.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
mettre les tiges en gerbe [locution verbale]