English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
British Columbia manetus [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Planorbidae(ramshorn snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
ménète de la Colombie-Britannique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Planorbidae (planorbidés).