English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
modest gyraulus [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Planorbidae(ramshorn snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
gyraule modeste [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Planorbidae (planorbidés).