English (Spacecraft)
egress platform [correct]; porch [correct]
CONT: The LM egress platform, or "porch", is mounted on the forward outrigger just below the forward hatch. A ladder extends down the forward landing gear strut from the porch for crew lunar surface operations.
French (Engins spatiaux)
plate-forme de sortie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).