English (Television (Radioelectricity); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
heli-tele system [correct]
DEF: ... a broadcast standard television surveillance system designed for mounting in a helicopter.
OBS: The system provides long range, real-time airborne surveillance to meet the requirements of the Police, military, para-military, civil and other security forces. Heli-Tele consists of a colour camera with a high magnification zoom lens, mounted on a gyro stabilised steerable platform.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'hélisurveillance télévisée [proposition, nom masculin]